header_image-employes-1170x320

staff

  • Dane Aboushaba
    Technology Integration Specialist
  • Rachel Adams
    Learning Support Services Teacher/Lower School Math Coach/Head Volleyball Coach/Director/Head Beach Volleyball Coach
  • Larry Allen
    English/ESL – Shanghai
  • Claudia Amaya
    Middle School – Spanish
  • Arghyris Arghyrou
    Upper School – History
  • Nando Argila
    Staff Coach – SIMA
  • Fernando Argila
    Staff Coach – SIMA
  • Robbie Aristodemo
    Head Girls Soccer Coach / Asst. Strength & Conditioning Coach
  • Katia Barber
    Upper School/ Middle School – Media Specialist
  • Adrienne Barton
    Resident faculty – KP 3
  • Kimberly Bates
    Middle School – Aide
  • Amy Bekemeyer
    Upper School Director of Counseling & Academic Advising
  • Marilee Bennett
    Student Center Assistant
  • Paris Bennett
    Staff Coach – MACBD
  • Jayne Beucher
    Assistant Dean of the Lower School
  • Kevin Boyle
    Head Boys Basketball Coach / Director – BACBD
  • Kevin Boyle, Jr.
    Staff Coach – MACBD (Head Post Grad Coach)
  • Becca Bozarth
    Lower School – Pre K 4 Aide
  • Kimberly Brauman
    Lower / Middle School – Guidance Counselor / Assistant Cheerleading Coach
  • Shekinah Brazzle-Green
    Assistant Girls Basketball Coach
  • Anne Browdy
    Upper School – Mathematics
  • Omar Brown
    Asst. Track & Field Coach
  • Robert Burke
    Upper School – History
  • Emybi Caballero
    Upper School – Spanish
  • Anderson Cardoso
    Staff Coach – SIMA / Resident Faculty Porter House
  • Arnaldo Carlo-Meléndez
    Upper School – Mathematics
  • Grace Carpenter
    Equestrian Center Junior Assistant
  • Kelly Carr
    Upper School – Spanish
  • Nancy Carter
    Lower School – Pre K4 Aide
  • Brenda Catron
    Assistant to Maintenance Facility Director
  • Arilson Champam
    Head Swim Coach
  • Libby Champion
    Director of Communications
  • Hanrich Claassen
    Upper School / Middle School – Instrumental Music
  • Jill Clapper
    Business Office Assistant / Student Accounts
  • Kyle Clapper
    Upper School – History
  • Hector Claudio
    Buildings & Grounds
  • Charles Connelly-Candelario
    Textbook Manager / Student Packages / Yearbook Coordinator
  • Aubrey Connelly-Candelario
    Upper School / Middle School – Choir / Fine Arts Department Chair
  • Dana Cook
    Lower School – Pre K4
  • Ana Covarrubias
    Custodial
  • Vero Covarrubias
    Custodial
  • Adriana Covarrubias
    Custodial
  • Tim Crowley
    Head Strength & Conditioning Coach
  • Doreen Cummings
    Lower School – Pre K3 Aide
  • Cynthia Cunningham
    Lower School – Technology & Theater Arts
  • Delris Currie
  • Peter Davis
    Staff Coach – SIMA
  • Tyler Davis
    Assistant Director of Development for Alumni Relations
  • Brad Davis
    Custodial
  • Aurora Davis
    Asst. Girls Volleyball Coach / Asst. Beach Volleyball Coach
  • Joshua Davis
    Asst. Girls Volleyball Coach / Head JV Girls Volleyball Coach / Asst. Beach Volleyball Coach
  • Pedro Davisson
    Associate Dean of International Admission
  • Rosemarie DeJarnett
    Middle School – English 7 & Writing 7
  • Warren Delmolino
    Dean of the Middle School
  • Candace Dietrich
    Upper School – Mathematics / Department Chair
  • Joe Dinmore
    Lower School – 2nd Grade
  • Stephanie DiNonno
    College Counseling Office Coordinator
  • Lauren Dooley
    Lower School – 5th Grade
  • Landy Douglass
    Substitute teacher / Assistant Golf Coach
  • Roberta Emerson
    Upper School / Middle School – Theatre Arts
  • Franco Giancarlo Escotto Taveras
    Assistant Tennis Coach
  • Christian Figueroalindor
    Assistant Baseball Coach
  • Chris Fisher
    Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach
  • George Flores
    Lower School – Spanish
  • Katie Foreman
    Lower School – Kindergarten Aide / Resident Faculty – KP 2
  • Emilie Fracker
    Lower School – 2nd Grade
  • Eduardo Frisicaro
    Staff Coach – SIMA / Resident Faculty 9th Street House
  • Manuel Gambini
    Bus Driver
  • Doris Gambini
    Custodian
  • Nicole Garcia-León
    Resident Faculty
  • Rosalie Garland
    Lower School – Pre K4
  • Will Garland
    Upper School – English / Dept. Chair
  • Leah Garland
    Upper School – English and Business
  • Gina Gattuso-Espinel
    Upper School – Spanish
  • Steven Gilbert
    Director of Media Arts
  • Kelly Golden
    Lower School – PE / Head Softball Coach
  • Oso Gonzalez
    Equestrian Center Assistant
  • Deborah Grayford
    Transportation and Administrative Support
  • Alan Greenwald
    Upper School – Chemistry
  • Caitlin Griffis
    Middle School Athletic Coordinator / Middle School PE / Asst. Softball Coach
  • Karen Hall
    Registrar
  • Steve Hand
    Lower School – 4th Grade
  • Brian Hand
    Middle School – Science 7 / Pre – Algebra
  • Robin Hansley
    Custodial
  • Cordell Henry
    Staff Coach – MACBD / Asst. Girls Basketball Coach
  • Shannon Herrera
    Associate Director of Development for Annual Giving
  • Morgan Hicks
    Upper School – Mathematics
  • E. C. Hill
    Head Girls Basketball Coach
  • Frank Holloway
    Assoc. Head Boys Basketball Coach / Director of Player Development and Marketing MACBD
  • Ginny Holm
    Director of Publications & Marketing
  • Jarrell Hughes
    Resident Faculty – Arnold Hall South
  • Kathy Irizarry
    Lower School – Kindergarten Aide
  • Yanitza Irizarry-Rivera
    Assistant to the Dean of Admission
  • Gui Jasmin
    Assistant Tennis Coach
  • David Jones
    Upper School – Biology / Asst. Cross Country Coach & Asst. Track and Field Coach
  • Michele Kanikovsky
    Graphic/Production Designer
  • Joseph Katuka
    Staff Coach – MACBD / Resident Faculty 9th & Porter Duplex
  • Kasey Kesselring
    Headmaster
  • Maureen Kesselring
    Director of Learning Support Services
  • Chris Kitko
    Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach
  • Geoff Kontz
    Resident Faculty – 1st Floor McCammack
  • Tricia Kontz
    Resident Faculty
  • Jack Kuk
    Middle Schoo – Aide
  • Kelly Kusterman
    Lower School – 4th Grade
  • Susan Lafferty
    Middle School – Math in Focus / Pre – Algebra
  • Karla Lafferty
    Director of College Guidance
  • Joe Lester, Jr.
    Equestrian Flat Shod Trainer
  • Judy Ley
    Lower School – After Care
  • Jeanne Ley
    Lower School – After Care
  • Legna Lindor
    Middle School – After Care
  • Brad Long
    Business Manager
  • Rich Maddock
    Bus Driver
  • Tamela Mankewich
    Academy Registered Nurse
  • Michael Martell
    English / ESL – Shanghai
  • Doug Martin
    Buildings & Grounds
  • Rebecca Martinez
    Upper School – ESL
  • Jerry Matos
    Dean of Students / Director of Baseball Operations
  • Humberto Matos
    Bus Driver / Custodial / Maintenance
  • Ashley McCombes
    Middle School/ Upper School Technology
  • Victoria McCoy
    Lower School – After Care
  • Shomari McGee
    Resident Faculty 8th Street House
  • Jesse Meadow
    Assistant Dean of Students
  • Saliesha Meder
    Lower School – 5th Grade
  • Kalena Meyers
    Director of Events and Community Relations
  • Rae Miller
    Director of Player Placement, MACBD
  • Mary Mincy
    Music Instructor / Accompanist
  • Dan Minkler
    Custodial
  • Chris Mitchell
    Director of Development and Government Relations
  • Gina Mobley
    Lower / Middle School Music
  • Jeannine Mongeon
    Upper School Instrumental Music
  • Dalton Monroe
    Resident Faculty – Carpenter Hall
  • Chuck Monteleone
    Director of Facility Management
  • Ned Moore
    Upper School ESL
  • Lynne Moore
    Student Center Manager
  • Marcia Moore
    Director of Curriculum & Professional Development
  • Bill Moore
    Project Coordinator
  • Juanjo Morales
    Resident Faculty – Porter Duplex/Staff Coach – SIMA
  • George Morris
    Upper School – ESL Instructor
  • Courtney Morsberger
    Development Associate
  • Chris Moses
    Dean of Academics – Shanghai Campus
  • JoAnn Moy
    Assistant to the Middle School Dean/ Receptionist
  • Pat Moyo
    Upper School – History
  • Hector Murillo Covarrubias
    Buildings & Grounds
  • Shamika Murray
    Assistant Dean of Admission
  • Amy Napoles
    Upper School Science
  • Thomas Narducci
    Middle School History / Asst Volleyball Coach
  • Shaheen Nathani
    Student Center Assistant
  • Jeanette Nederveen
    Upper School – ESL
  • Joshua Neel
    Upper School – Visual Arts
  • Elena Neff
    Assistant Dean of Admission
  • Carly Ogden
    Assistant Business Manager
  • Geff Olinda
    Upper School – Cinematographer
  • Kay Oliver
    Assistant to the Upper School Dean
  • Jaime Oncins
    Technical Director / Head Coach Tennis Program
  • Ed Oster
    Custodial
  • Eddie Padilla
    Resident Faculty – Arnold Hall North
  • Raul Padilla-Covarrubias
    Buildings & Grounds
  • Raul Padilla-Zaragoza
    Equestrian Center Assistant
  • Bradley Pagan
    Resident Faculty
  • Diane Pagan
    Resident Faculty – KP 1
  • Matthew Parets
    Upper School – Computer Science
  • Sara Parets
    Middle School – 6th Grade
  • Loula Parks
    Middle School – English 8 / Study Skills
  • Nelson Parra
    Resident Faculty – Carpenter Hall
  • Kathleen Patterson
    Lower School – PK4 Aide
  • Eric Pauli
    Middle School – Science / Head Coach Powerlifting
  • Claudia Perlini
    Upper School – English
  • Jackie Phillips
    Equestrian Center Assistant / Instructor
  • Khrystal Phiri
    Learning Support Services Teacher
  • Tiffany Piland
    Upper School – English
  • Cathy Podguski
    Resident Faculty – 2nd FL McCammack
  • David Podguski
    Resident Faculty
  • Lauren Podguski
    Middle School – ESL
  • Lori Pollock
    Middle School / Lower School – Art
  • Michael Potempa
    Assoc. Dean of Admission / Head Boys’ Soccer Coach / SIMA Director
  • Andrey Pozhidaev
    Assistant Tennis Coach
  • Phil Prescott
    Religious and Leadership Studies
  • Mary Prescott
    Assistant to the Dean of Students
  • Lisa Presley
    Upper School – Mathematics
  • Dina Rechani
    Assistant Director of College Guidance
  • Joshua Rees
    Buildings & Grounds
  • Ricky Resto
    Buildings & Grounds
  • Autumn Reyes-Sokolowsky
    ACT/SAT Prep
  • Victor Rivera
    Head Baseball Coach, Middle School – PE Instructor
  • Yordin Robinson
    Assistant Director of College Guidance and Community Service
  • Mayra Rodriguez
    Assistant to the Dean of Admission
  • Neca Rodriguez-Diaz
    Equestrian Center Assistant
  • Billy Rogers
    Assistant Softball Coach
  • Naomi Roman
    Lower School – 1st Grade
  • Rhonda Ross
    Upper School – Art
  • Steve Ruetz
    Buildings & Grounds
  • Shawn Sagraves
    Buildings & Grounds
  • Kayla SanFratello
    Lower School – After Care Coordinator
  • Jessica Santos
    Business Office Purchasing Agent
  • Sarah Schlussel
    Upper School – Biology
  • Melyssa Schmid
    Lower School – 3rd Grade
  • Eric Schwalbach
    Middle School – Math
  • Meristell Shackelford
    Dean of the Lower School
  • Ray Shiwbodh
    Custodial
  • Melody Sinopoli
    Lower School – Kindergarten
  • Fumiko Smeltz
    Assistant Golf Coach
  • Ian Smith
    Director of ESL Program
  • Kent Snyder
    Webmaster / IT
  • Gretchen Sommer
    Reading Specialist/Librarian
  • Hank Specht
    Buildings & Grounds
  • Toni Specht
    Assistant to the Headmaster
  • Bernadette Stevenson
    Bus Driver
  • Lisa Stone
    Assistant Swim Coach
  • Carey Storin
    Assistant to Dean of the Lower School/Receptionist
  • Vicki Sutton
    Lower School – Kindergarten
  • Jack Sweeney
    Dean of Admission
  • Mary Sweeney
    Lower School – PK 3
  • Carmen Synovec
    Lower School – 1st Grade
  • Sandra Tamasi
    Middle School – English 8 & Writing 8
  • Don Taylor
    Assistant Director of Technology
  • M. Denarvise Thornton, Jr.
    Director of Athletics
  • Sue Tortora
    Dean of External Program Development/ Head Coach Track & Field/ Asst Cross Country
  • Brian Treweek
    Upper School Math/ Asst Coach Lacrosse
  • Lori Treweek
    Upper School Social Sciences/ Asst Coach Cross Country & Track
  • Jill Turnquist
    Campus Store Assistant
  • Troy Urquhart
    Dean of the Upper School/ Head Coach Cross Country/ Asst Track & Field
  • Hillary Urquhart
    Lower School – Pre K4
  • Victor Valencia
    Baseball Pitching Coach
  • Kevin Varnado
    Staff Coach – SIMA
  • Juan Vazquez Orta
    Buildings & Grounds
  • Lance Walsworth
    Upper School Economics
  • Kristine Walsworth
    Upper School English
  • Yin-Fang Wang
    Upper/Middle School Mandarin Chinese
  • Jon Warnken
    Buildings & Grounds
  • Jeff Wexler
    Upper School – ESL
  • Yumiko Wexler
    Upper School Math
  • Stephen Whitfield
    Upper School – Physics
  • Kathy Wiebe-LaPlante
    Theatre Technical Director
  • Tony Williams
    Head Lacrosse Coach
  • Marcia Wilson
    Assistant to the Director of Athletics
  • Greg Wise
    Upper School – US History
  • Jami Wiseman
    Athletic Trainer
  • Sara Womack-Layden
    Equestrian Center Manager
  • Dennis Woodward
    Director of Technology
  • Catherine Yin
    Assistant Dean of Admission – Asia Field Office
  • Khristina Young
    Director of Student Accounts and Client Relations
  • Nevare Zimmerman
    Associate Director of Athletics
  • Katharine Zimolzak
    Upper School – English