The 102nd Commencement Exercises for the Montverde Academy Graduating Class of 2015 was held on Saturday, May 23, 2015, inside the Center for Sportsmanship and Wellness (“The Nest”).  MVA’s Graduation ceremony began at 1:00 PM.  MVA’s annual Baccalaureate Service was conducted prior to graduation at 10:00 AM.  Mr. Jack Black, popular professional actor, comedian and musician, was the Academy’s 2015 Honorary Keynote Speaker of Commencement.

Montverde Academy’s 2015 Baccalaureate Service began with graduating seniors, staff, faculty, and Headmaster entering “The Nest” as “A Courtly Dance and Procession” was performed by the 2014-2015 Montverde Academy Select Strings, under the musical direction of Dr. Lillian Green, MVA Director of Instrumental Music.  Mr. Troy Urquhart, Dean of the MVA Upper-school, then led all attendees in the service’s Invocation.  That was followed by a beautifully stirring version of the song “Hallelujah,” a song written by Canadian poet and musician Leonard Cohen, sung by the Montverde Academy Chamber Choir under the musical direction of Mr. Aubrey Connolly-Candelario, Chair of MVA Fine Arts/Director of MVA Music Conservatory.  A scripture reading by The Reverend Jonathan Winningham of First Baptist Church of Montverde, Florida, then followed.

Baccalaureate continued with “Findlandia,” a composition from Jean Sibelius performed by Class of 2015 Senior Instrumentalists.  Messages from MVA Senior Perfect Ciara Hopkins, and MVA Senior Class President Gloria Katuka came shortly afterwards.  The Class of 2015 Senior Vocalists then sang an entrancing version of the song “This Time” before the service’s Homily was presented by Mr. Phil Prescott, Upper-school Pastoral Counselor, and Religious Studies teacher.  New members of the MVA Cum Laude Society were then inducted by MVA Headmaster Dr. Kasey C. Kesselring, Mr. Troy Urquhart, Dean of the MVA Upper-school, Mrs. Meristell Shackelford, Dean of the MVA Lower-school, and Mrs. Marsha Moore, MVA Director of Curriculum. At Montverde Academy, the top 15% of the graduating class are evaluated academically and are selected by the Cum Laude Chapter Council by considering school citizenship, service to and involvement at the Academy, as well as the strength of the students senior year class schedule.  MVA Cum Laude Society inductees were as follows:

  • Neil Alton Blake
  • Jake Carter
  • Yixiao Chen
  • Shi-Chieh Chien
  • Meghan Emling
  • Sarah Ghivizzani
  • Richard Huang
  • Gloria Katuka
  • Skylar Knight
  • Sarah Lee
  • Raneem Maqsood
  • Carlyn Rosario
  • Ariana Sims
  • Ryan Sitler
  • Jasmine Sutton
  • Yi Tang
  • Yuhan Wang
  • Joseph Winemberg
  • Zhengjia Xu
  • Ruichen Xu
  • Dongchen Yuan
  • Shuya Zhan
  • Qiannan Zhu

The end of the 2015 MVA Baccalaureate Service concluded with musical performances by Montverde Academy’s Band, as well as the MVA Select and Concert Choirs.  The Benediction was then presented by The Reverend Jonathan Winningham before the service’s Recessional.  “Courtly Dance and Recession” was the recessional song performed by the Montverde Academy Select Strings.

Montverde Academy 102nd Commencement began with an Invocation by Mr. Warren Delmolino, Dean of the MVA Middle-school.  An Introduction of Salutatorian and Valedictorian Awards was then presented by Mr. Troy UrquhartDean of the MVA Upper-school.  Both graduating seniors offered inspirational addresses. Montverde Academy’s 2015 Senior Class Salutatorian is Shuya “Shanna” Zhan, of Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China. Shuya will be attending the University of California, Berkeley, located in Berkeley, California. Shuya will be majoring in Mathematics. Montverde Academy’s 2015 Senior Class Valedictorian is Skylar Gerald Knight, of Montverde, Florida, United States. Skylar will be attending Rollins College, located in Winter Park, Florida. Skylar will be majoring in Political Science.

Dr. Kesselring then introduced Mr. Jack Black, 2015 MVA Honorary Keynote Commencement Speaker.  In an article published on-line Saturday evening by the Orlando Sentinel, “Jack Black to private academy grads: Don’t listen to dudes like me – ever,” Mrs. Caitlin Dineen wrote, “After a slight lunge across the stage and belting out an ‘Ahhhhh!’ in a high falsetto, Jack Black was ready to deliver his ‘golden nuggets of wisdom’ Saturday to the graduates of a prestigious private academy…Black was selected as this year’s commencement speaker because the father of two graduating seniors plays Black’s stunt double. Black, who said he doesn’t really do speeches, couldn’t decline the offer…Black spent nearly eight minutes giving graduates four pieces of advice to consider as they start the next chapter of their lives…Black told the grads now they have to figure out what they want to do with the rest of their lives, reminding them that some of the world’s greatest minds figured it out along the way.”

Mr. Black’s Keynote was followed by the Presentation of the Old Guard Awards by Mrs. Shackelford, Mr. Delmolino, and Mr. Urquhart.  The recipients were as follows: 

4 & 5 Years              

Old Guard (4 Years)               Karen Arimoto

Old Guard (4 Years)               James Benjamin Buddendorff

Old Guard (4 Years)               Carolynn Ashley Chang

Old Guard (4 Years)               Angela Therese Deprez

Old Guard (4 Years)               Jinlei “Kevin” Geng

Old Guard (4 Years)               Yuhan “Jack” Guo

Old Guard (4 Years)               Justin RJ Holland

Old Guard (4 Years)               Gloria Ashiya Katuka

Old Guard (4 Years)               Raneem  Maqsood

Old Guard (4 Years)               Charlotte Ng

Old Guard (4 Years)               Hang “Neil”  Qu

Old Guard (4 Years)               Julian Matthew Quintana

Old Guard (4 Years)               Mariana Kilika Rosado Schultejans 

Old Guard (4 Years)               Evaristo Rubio 

Old Guard (4 Years)               Bryan Josue Scheker Sanchez 

Old Guard (4 Years)               Zejian “Jason” Wu 

Old Guard (4 Years)               Ruichen “Rachel”  Xu 

Old Guard (4 Years)               GuanMing “George”  Xu 

Old Guard (4 Years)               Shun Yan “Anji”  Yu 

Old Guard (4 Years)               Qiannan “Gloria”  Zhu 

 

Old Guard (5 years)                Chavisa Mai Dechathipat 

Old Guard (5 years)                Chun Yin “Tiger” Lee

Old Guard (5 years)                Chin-Wei “Brian” Lu 

Old Guard (5 years)                 Nathan Jesaiah Robinson 

Old Guard (5 years)                Qiqi Wang 

Old Guard (5 years)                Joseph Anthony Winemberg

 

Presentation of the Vintage Guard (6, 7 & 8 Years)

Vintage Guard (6 years)         Angel-Naomi  Campbell

Vintage Guard (6 years)         Meghan Ariana Emling 

Vintage Guard (6 years)         Richard Zheng Huang 

Vintage Guard (6 years)         Zan Anderson Hussain 

Vintage Guard (6 years)         Jennifer Johanna Kabore 

 

Vintage Guard (7 years)         Joshua Ralston Arnold 

 

Vintage Guard (8 years)         Kyler Jeffrey Ferrell-Clegg      

 

Presentation of the Ancient Guard (9 years plus)

Ancient Guard (9 years)         Jake Thomas Carter 

Ancient Guard (9 years)         Ciara Nicole Hopkins 

Ancient Guard (9 years)         Cara Nicole Johnson 

Ancient Guard (9 years)         Lauren Marie Kandrach 

Ancient Guard (9 years)         Skylar Gerald Knight 

Ancient Guard (9 years)         Jasmine Ashley Sutton 

 

Ancient Guard (10, 11, and 12 years)

Ancient Guard (10 years)        Tiffany Elizabeth DeWitt 

Ancient Guard (10 years)        Ariana Nalini Sims 

 

Ancient Guard (11 years)        Kaitlyn Elaine Buddemeyer 

Ancient Guard (11 years)        Jake Roy Labrador

Ancient Guard (11 years)        Jabari Jay Newton

Ancient Guard (11 years)        Zachary James Waitman

Ancient Guard (11 years)        Jacob Michael Waitman

 

Ancient Guard (12 years)        Sydney Marie Adkins

Ancient Guard (12 years)        Molly Jean Callaghan

Ancient Guard (12 years)        Sarah Wagner Ghivizzani

Ancient Guard (12 years)        John Byron Holton, Jr.

Ancient Guard (12 years)        Anthony Michael Monteleone 

Ancient Guard (12 years)        Carlyn Taylor Rosario 

The William J. Simpson Award was then presented by Dr. Kesselring to Skylar Knight. This award is given in honor of William Simpson who served as houseparent and mentor to many students during his tenure at the Academy. Despite a difficult battle with cancer, Bill Simpson proved to his students by example that his adversity would not conquer his spirit for love and for life. This award is given to that senior who despite significant adversity in his or her life has managed to conquer that adversity and attain success at Montverde Academy. The William J. Simpson Trust, made possible by his widow Mrs. Sue Simpson, provides a $500 academic scholarship to the college of the recipient’s choice.

Dr. Kesselring then presented The H.P. Carpenter Award to Nolan Lennon.  The award was named in honor of Mr. H.P. Carpenter who, along with his wife, founded Montverde Academy in 1912. A pillar in the community, Mr. Carpenter’s drive to provide the best educational opportunities in Lake County resulted in the founding of the Montverde Industrial School in 1912. Providing a strong foundation, Mr. Carpenter’s leadership proved to set the tone for 103rd years of successful education. This award is given to that senior who, by their performance, has had a significant positive impact on the life of the school.    

Skylar Knight was then awarded The Roger R. Ross Headmaster’s Award.  This award is named in honor of the nine Headmaster’s who have served Montverde Academy since its founding in 1912. This award is given to that student who, in all their academic and extra-curricular endeavors, has achieved a level of excellence that exceeds all others while maintaining the highest standards of character.

The Trustee’s Leadership Award to Ciara Hopkins. This annual award goes to that student who has been at Montverde Academy for at least 2 or more years and during that time has exhibited the qualities of a leader and a has served the school community with distinction in one or more leadership positions.  Furthermore, this award acknowledges that student who, during the course of their leadership, has performed with a degree of integrity, exhibited a loyalty to their position and to the school community, and has served the Academy faithfully in fulfilling their duties and responsibilities while practicing the highest standards of character.                 

The Presentation of Diplomas then took place.  2015 recipient names were read by Mr. Ian Smith, MVA Dean of International Student Development.  At that point of commencement, Gloria Katuka, 2015 Class President, walked to the front of the stage and asked seniors to rise, and “move their tassel from right to left,” before motioning for graduating seniors to be seated.   Montverde Academy alumni were then invited to join the Montverde Academy Band, Orchestra, Choirs & the Senior Class of 2015 in singing the songs “I Leave with a Song,” and “ALAMA MATER” with the Montverde Academy Band, Orchestra, Choirs & Alumni before the Benediction (May the Lord watch between me and thee while we are absent from each other) was read in the native tongue of 23 graduating seniors:

  1. Franklin Obinna Agbasimere – Igbo
  2. Chavisa Mai Dechathipat – Thai
  3. Angela Therese Deprez – Lingala
  4. Antonia  Frisia – Italian
  5. Momoko  Hayashida – Japanese
  6. Jennifer Johanna Kabore – French
  7. Gloria Ashiya Katuka – Hausa
  8. Skylar Gerald Knight – Dutch
  9. Stepan  Kolarik – Czech
  10. Jean-Marc Christ Koumadje – Sara
  11. Sarah Su Lin Lee – Malay
  12. Jan Ludwig Lutter – German
  13. Raneem  Maqsood – Urdu
  14. Jie “John” Miao – Shanghainese
  15. Charlotte Ng – Cantonese
  16. Minh Duc Nguyen – Vietnamese
  17. Marcel Jakub Ponitka – Polish
  18. Mariana Kilika Rosado Schultejans – Spanish
  19. Giovana Chamecki Rigler Sette – Portuguese
  20. 20. Ifeanyi Tony Umezurike – Yoruba
  21. Qiqi Wang Mandarin – Chinese
  22. Si Thu Ye “Thomas” Yint – Burmese
  23. Anthony Michael Monteleone  – English

The Recessional, “March Secondo,” was performed by Mrs. Mary Mincy, Pianist. To see a gallery of images from 102nd Commencement Exercises, courtesy of the West Orange Times & Observer, please visit HERE.  To see a Orlando Sentinel video segment of Mr. Black’s 2015 MVA Commencement Address, please visit HERE.  

*All photos in this news feature courtesy of West Orange Times & Observer

Montverde Academy Class of 2015:

  1. Halston Hayes Abbott            Los Cabos Baja Baja California Sur, México
  2. Sydney Marie Adkins Clermont, Florida, United States
  3. Franklin Obinna Agbasimere  Orlu, Imo State, Nigeria
  4. Ali Akkanbayatli         Istanbul, Turkey
  5. Audrey  Ankoh           Accra, Ghana
  6. Saul  Arguinzoni, Jr.   Fort Lauderdale, Florida, United States
  7. Karen   Arimoto          Kyoto, Japan
  8. Joshua Ralston Arnold            Clermont, Florida, United States
  9. Jeremy Gyapong Asiffo          Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  10. Steven Michael Austad           Clermont, Florida, United States
  11. Federico  Barrios Rubio          Cali, Valle del Cauca, Colombia
  12. Abdul Fattai Bello       Warri, Delta State, Nigeria
  13. Jonathan Clinton Biggs            Brampton, Ontario, Canada
  14. Isabel  Boada Griffiths La Paz, Bolivia
  15. Benjamin Kyle Borysiewicz     Clermont, Florida, United States
  16. Hunter Jae Boshell      Clermont, Florida, United States
  17. Jean Paul  Boucher Aponte     Caracas, Miranda, Venezuela
  18. Ana Laura José Braccialli        Vinhedo, São Paulo, Brazil
  19. Kaitlyn Elaine Buddemeyer     Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
  20. James Benjamin Buddendorff  Mount Dora, Florida, United States
  21. Jordan Vincent-Rudy Burgher Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  22. Luke Yoofi Busumbru Ashford, Kent, England, United Kingdom
  23. Zhihan “Sophia”  Cai  Zhengzhou, Henan, China
  24. Molly Jean Callaghan  Chicago, Illinois, United States
  25. Martez Kalen Cameron          Chicago, Illinois, United States
  26. Angel-Naomi  Campbell         Nassau,Bahamas
  27. Jake Thomas Carter    Clermont, Florida, United States
  28. Maria  Gabriela Cepeda Garcés          Bogota, Colombia
  29. Carolynn Ashley Chang          Leesburg, Florida, United States
  30. Yixiao “Lucinda”  Chen           Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China
  31. Shih-Chieh  Chien       Taoyuan, Taiwan
  32. Djamela Mirene Mangueira Cosme    Luanda, Angola
  33. João  Pedro Coutinho Recife, Pernambuco, Brazil
  34. Delaney Marie Crumblish      Clermont, Florida, United States
  35. Chavisa Mai Dechathipat        Bangkok, Thailand
  36. Angela Therese Deprez          Accra, Ghana, Democratic Republic of the Congo & Washington DC, United States
  37. Tiffany Elizabeth DeWitt       Clermont, Florida, United States
  38. Arriek Gene Douglas  Devonshire, Bermuda
  39. Deondre Everett Eason           Ocala, Florida, United States
  40. Lucas  Echeverri          Medellin, Colombia
  41. Meghan Ariana Emling           Orlando, Florida, United States
  42. Alvaro Sebastian Escalada      Madrid, Spain
  43. Lucas De Paula Vasconcelos Fagotti   São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil
  44. Tianyi “Chamilly”  Fang         Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China
  45. Flavia Villaça Faria     Bragança Paulista, São Paulo, Brazil
  46. Kyler Jeffrey Ferrell-Clegg     Ann Arbor, Michigan, United States
  47. Antonia Frisia            Torino, Italy
  48. Brandon Carroll Fulmer          Clermont, Florida, United States
  49. Alexandre Cardoso Gallo       Ribeirão Preto, São Paulo, Brazil
  50. Gabriel Alejandro Garcia-Casillas      Ponce, Puerto Rico
  51. Skylar  Charles Gay    Clermont, Florida, United States.
  52. Jinlei “Kevin”  Geng    Shanxi, Jiacheng,, China
  53. Sarah Wagner Ghivizzani       Clermont, Florida, United States
  54. Chelsea Lee Greene    George Town, Cayman Islands
  55. Zhenghao “Navarro”  Gu        Huzhou, Zhejiang, China
  56. Yuhan “Jack”  Guo      Kunming, Yunnan, China
  57. Momoko  Hayashida   Tokyo, Japan
  58. Leah Elizabeth Henigan          Howey-in-the-Hills, Florida,United States
  59. Malcolm  Hinds           Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  60. Justin RJ Holland        Clermont, Florida, United States
  61. John Byron Holton, Jr.            Clermont, Florida, United States
  62. Ciara Nicole Hopkins Clermont, Florida, United States
  63. Zhiming “Domingo”  Hu         Shengzhou, Zhejiang, China
  64. Richard Zheng Huang Clermont, Florida, United States
  65. Amanda Elizabeth Huang       Roswell, Georgia, United States
  66. Zan Anderson Hussain           Mount Dora, Florida, United States
  67. Dasha Catherine Jimenez Rivera        Caracas, Venezuela
  68. Cara Nicole Johnson   Clermont, Florida, United States
  69. Jennifer Johanna Kabore         Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso
  70. Morgan Leigh Kaisrlik            Clermont, Florida, United States
  71. Lauren Marie Kandrach          Pataskala, Ohio, United States
  72. Gloria Ashiya Katuka Zaria, Kaduna, Nigeria
  73. Songtao  Ke     Xiamen, Fujian, China
  74. Christopher Thomas Kerpsack           New Orleans, Louisiana, United States
  75. Skylar Gerald Knight  Montverde, Florida, United States
  76. Stepan  Kolarik           Bílovice nad Svitavou,  Czech Republic
  77. Jean-Marc Christ Koumadje   N’Djamena, Chad
  78. Marco Louis Krueger  Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
  79. René Daniel Krueger   Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
  80. Jake Roy Labrador      Coral Springs, Florida, United States
  81. Chun Yin “Tiger”   Lee           Hong Kong, China
  82. Sarah Su Lin  Lee        Johor Bahru, Johor, Malaysia
  83. Nolan Gered Lennon  Piedmont, South Carolina, United States
  84. Marquez Samir Letcher-Ellis  Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
  85. Haoyuan “Liam”  Li    Kun Ming, Yun Nan, China
  86. Dongyang   Li  Qinhuangdao, Hebei, China
  87. Terry Travis Light      Vienna, Virginia, United States
  88. Guofeng  Lin   Guangzhou, Guangdong, China
  89. Ruicheng “Richard”  Lin          Wenzhou, Zhejiang, China
  90. Zhihua “Selens”  Lin   Wenzhou, Zhejiang, China
  91. He “Kevin”  Lin           Taizhou, Zhejiang, China
  92. Jiazhi  Liu        Wuhan, Hubei, China
  93. Aoge “Moose”  Liu     Shenzhen, Guangzhou, China
  94. Yikun “Double Max”  Liu       Shanghai, China
  95. Kangzhe “Artin”  Liu  Yinchaun, Ningxia, China
  96. Zhixin “Austin”  Liu    Guangzhou, Guangdong, China
  97. Joshelyn Xcaret Lizarraga       Mazatlán, Sinaloa, Mexico
  98. Manuel Danilo Lopez Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
  99. Chin-Wei “Brian”  Lu Taipei, Taiwan
  100. Jan Ludwig Lutter       Hamburg, Germany
  101. Tim Lennart Lutter     Hamburg, Germany
  102. Tahj Amani Malone    Road Town, Tortola, British Virgin Islands
  103. Shaodong “Thompson”  Mao  Wuxi, Jiangsu, China
  104. Raneem  Maqsood      New York City, New York, United States
  105. Arianna  Meschi          Fidenza, Parma, Italy
  106. Emma Yolanda Mesta Garcia Torreón, Coahuila, Mexico
  107. Ling Ling  Miao           Wenzhou, China
  108. Jie “John”  Miao          Shanghai, China
  109. Anthony Michael Monteleone            Montverde, Florida, United States
  110. Doral Lamont Larod Moore   Stockbridge, Georgia, United States
  111. Fard  Muhammad       Windermere, Florida, United States
  112. Jabari Jay Newton      Windermere, Florida, United States
  113. Charlotte  Ng  Hong Kong
  114. Minh Duc Nguyen      Hanoi, Vietnam
  115. Taiwo Damilola Oluwafunmila          Ipaja, Lagos State, Nigeria
  116. Hackman Kofi Owusu-Agyemang      Accra, Ghana
  117. Haowei “Mike”  Pan   Lanzhou, Gansu, China
  118. Joseph David Passino  Clermont, Florida, United States
  119. Marcel Jakub Ponitka Ostrów, Wielkopolski, Poland
  120. Hang “Neil”  Qu          Dalian, China
  121. Julian Matthew Quintana       Clermont, Florida, United States
  122. Suravit Pro Ratnich     Thailand
  123. Zeandre Shaka Noel Regis      Stouffville, Ontario, Canada
  124. Nathan Jesaiah Robinson        Clermont, Florida, United States
  125. Alyssa Leigh Roderick Watertown, New York, United States
  126. Mariana Kilika Rosado Schultejans    Yalaha, Florida, United States
  127. Carlyn Taylor Rosario            St. Petersburg, Florida, United States
  128. Evaristo  Rubio           Monterrey, Nuevo, León, Mexico
  129. Raí’ Dennis Sampson  Pembroke, Bermuda
  130. Bryan Josue Scheker Sanchez Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
  131. Krystal Cynthia Scott Orlando, Florida, United States
  132. Giovana Chamecki Rigler Sette          Curitiba, Paraná, Brazil
  133. Xinyu “Leon”  Shi       Cixi, Zhejiang, China
  134. Andre Bava Shinyashiki          São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil
  135. Grant Nicholas Sicard Boca Raton, Florida, United States
  136. Matheus Martins Silva           Taboão da Serra, São Paulo, Brazil
  137. Benjamin David Simmons       Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  138. Ariana Nalini Sims     Tavares, Florida, United States
  139. Ryan Alexander Sitler Seneca, South Carolina, United States
  140. Jiayao  Song    Cixi, China
  141. Victor Checchia  Spaggiari      São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil
  142. Frank James Spitulski Winter Garden, Florida, United States
  143. Zongwei  Sun  Hefei, Anhui, China
  144. Jasmine Ashley Sutton            Hertfordshire, London, England
  145. Yi “Yolanda”  Tang     Shanghai, China
  146. Bryce Donald Thurston          Baltimore, Maryland, United States
  147. Charlotte Anne Agnes Tiessen           Heemstede, Noord-Holland, The Netherlands
  148. Axel Ragnar Tuxen Ringkjob Santa Cruz do Sul, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
  149. Ifeanyi Tony Umezurike         Ikeja, Lagos, Nigeria
  150. Emilio Renato Victorio Aguilar          Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico
  151. Zachary James Waitman         Montverde, Florida, United States
  152. Jacob Michael Waitman          Montverde, Florida, United States
  153. Qiqi  Wang     Tianjin, China
  154. Peiyu “Sherry”  Wang Shanghai, China
  155. Jiucheng “Jiujiu”  Wang,  Shanghai, China
  156. Yuhan “James”  Wang Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
  157. Ziyang “Jim”  Wang    Qiqihar, Heilongjiang, China
  158. Jieni  Wang     Beijing, China
  159. Donovan James Welch           Clermont, Florida, United States
  160. Joseph Anthony Winemberg  Corvallis, Oregon, United States
  161. Zejian “Jason”  Wu     Shanghai, China
  162. Zuochun “Nick”  Wu  Shanghai, China
  163. Xiyuan “Anson”  Xiong          Yuyao, Zhejiang, China
  164. Yuqin “Angela”  Xu    Shanghai, China
  165. Zhengjia “Lyra”  Xu    Shanghai, China
  166. Ruichen “Rachel”  Xu  Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
  167. GuanMing “George”  Xu        Hangzhou, China
  168. Mami  Yamamoto       Tokyo, Japan
  169. Yuhan  Yan     Shanghai, China
  170. Si Thu  Ye “Thomas” Yint      Yangon, Myanmar, Burma
  171. Shun Yan “Anji”  Yu   Hong Kong, China
  172. Xueqing “Lily”  Yu      Changzhou, Jiangsu, China
  173. Dongchen  Yuan          Dalian, Liaoning, China
  174. Shuya “Shanna”  Zhan            Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China
  175. Qiannan “Gloria”  Zhu            Chongqing, China